Home

Find School

Tutors

Contact Us
Parents and Students School Information

All Schools, Academies and Colleges in Worcestershire

Worcestershire Council has 463 Schools, that vary between primary and secondary schools, academies and colleges. Use the scrollbar to browse through the 463 schools in the Worcestershire area or alternatively search directly for the school here. School Holidays and Term Dates for Worcestershire council can be found by visiting the official government website calendar page.

Schools in Worcestershire Postcode
Abberley Hall School WR6 6DD
Abberley Parochial VC Primary School WR6 6AA
Abbey College in Malvern WR14 4JF
Abbey Park First and Nursery School WR10 1DF
Abbey Park Middle School WR10 1DF
Abbeywood First School B98 9LR
Abbeywood First School B98 9LR
Alvechurch CofE Middle School B48 7TA
Areley Common First School DY13 0LH
Areley King's Windmill First School DY13 0EL
Arrow Vale Community High School - A Specialist Sports College B98 0EN
Arrow Vale RSA Academy B98 0EN
Ashton-under-Hill First School WR11 7SW
Astley CofE Primary School DY13 0RH
Aston Fields Middle School B60 2ET
Astwood Bank First School B96 6EH
Astwood Bank First School B96 6EH
Aymestrey School WR2 5TR
Badsey First School WR11 7ES
Barbourne Preparatory School WR1 3EY
Batchley First and Nursery School B97 6PD
Baxhill Preparatory School WR14 1EX
Baxter Business and Enterprise College DY11 5PQ
Baxter College DY11 5PQ
Baxter College DY11 5PQ
Bayton CofE Primary School DY14 9LG
Beaconside Primary and Nursery School B45 9DX
Beech Bank School WR5 1DS
Belbroughton CofE Primary School DY9 9TF
Bengeworth CE Academy WR11 3EU
Bengeworth First School WR11 3HB
Beoley First School B98 9AN
Bewdley High School and Sixth Form Centre DY12 1BL
Bewdley Primary School DY12 1BL
Bewdley, St Anne's CofE First School DY12 2UQ
Bewdley, St Anne's Middle School DY12 2UQ
Bewdley, Wribbenhall First School DY12 1EH
Birchen Coppice Primary School DY11 7JJ
Birchensale Middle School B97 6HT
Bishop Perowne CofE College WR3 8LE
Bishop Perowne CofE College WR3 8LE
Blackminster Middle School WR11 8TG
Blackwell First School B60 1BN
Blakebrook School DY11 6RL
Blakedown CofE Primary School DY10 3JN
Blessed Edward Oldcorne Catholic College WR5 2XD
Bowbrook House School WR10 2EE
Bredon Hill Academy WR11 7SW
Bredon Hill Middle School WR11 7SW
Bredon School GL20 6AH
Bretforton First School WR11 7JS
Bridge Training and Development WR8 0DX
Broadheath CofE Primary School WR2 6QT
Broadwas CofE Aided Primary School WR6 5NE
Broadway First School WR12 7BD
Bromsgrove School B61 7DU
Burlish Park Primary School DY13 8LA
Callow End CofE Primary School WR2 4TE
Cambian New Elizabethan School DY11 7TE
Castlemorton CofE Primary School WR13 6BG
Catshill First School B61 0JP
Catshill Middle School B61 0JW
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed First School DY10 4SD
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary School DY10 4QN
Chadsgrove School B61 0JL
Charford First School B60 3NH
Chawson First School WR9 8BW
Cherry Orchard First School WR10 1ET
Cherry Orchard Primary School WR5 2DD
Christopher Whitehead Language College WR2 4AF
Christopher Whitehead Language College WR2 4AF
Church Hill Middle School B98 9LR
Church Hill Middle School B98 9LR
Church Lench CofE First School WR11 4UE
Claines CofE Primary School WR3 7RW
Cleeve Prior CofE (Controlled) First School WR11 8LG
Clent Parochial Primary School DY9 9QP
Cliffey House School WR8 0AD
Clifton upon Teme Primary School WR6 6DE
Coach House School B60 4LX
Comberton Primary School DY10 3ED
Continu Plus Academy DY11 7FB
Cookley Sebright First School DY10 3TA
Cookley Sebright Primary School DY10 3TA
Coppice Primary School B47 5JN
Crabbs Cross Academy B97 5JH
Cranham Primary School WR4 9LS
Cranham Primary School WR4 9LS
Cropthorne-with-Charlton CofE First School WR10 3NB
Crowle CofE First School WR7 4AT
Crown Meadow First School & Nursery B48 7TA
Cutnall Green CofE First WR9 0PH
Cutnall Green CofE First WR9 0PH
Defford-Cum-Besford CofE School WR8 9BH
Dines Green Primary School WR2 5QH
Dodderhill School WR9 0BE
Dodford First School B61 9AW
Drakes' Broughton St Barnabas CofE First and Middle School WR10 2AW
Droitwich Spa High School WR9 0AA
Droitwich Spa High School and Sixth Form Centre WR9 0AA
Dyson Perrins CofE Academy WR14 1WD
Dyson Perrins CofE Sports College WR14 1WD
Eckington CofE First School WR10 3AU
Eldersfield Lawn CofE Primary School GL19 4LZ
Elgar Technology College WR3 8HN
Elmley Castle CofE First School WR10 3HS
Evesham Nursery School WR11 1BN
Fairfield First School B61 9LZ
Far Forest Lea Memorial CofE First School DY14 9TQ
Far Forest Lea Memorial CofE Primary School DY14 9TQ
Fearon Cottage WR9 0HW
Feckenham CofE First School B96 6QD
Finstall First School B60 2HS
Fladbury CofE First School WR10 2QB
Flyford Flavell First School WR7 4BS
Foley Park Primary School and Nursery DY11 7AW
Forest Oak School DY10 1SN
Fort Royal WR5 1DR
Franche Primary School DY11 5QB
Gorse Hill Community Primary School WR4 9SG
Great Malvern Primary School WR14 2BY
Great Malvern Primary School WR14 2BY
Great Witley CofE Primary School WR6 6HR
Great Witley CofE Primary School WR6 6HR
Green Hill School WR11 4NG
Grimley and Holt CofE Primary School WR2 6LU
Grove Primary School WR14 2LU
Hagley Catholic High School DY8 2XL
Hagley Catholic High School DY8 2XL
Hagley Middle School DY9 0NS
Hagley Primary School DY9 0NS
Hallow CofE Primary School WR2 6LD
Hanbury CofE First School B60 4BS
Hanley Castle High School WR8 0BL
Hanley Castle High School WR8 0BL
Hanley Swan St Gabriel's with St Mary's CofE Primary School WR8 0EQ
Hartlebury CofE First School DY11 7TD
Hartlebury CofE Primary School DY11 7TD
Harvington CofE First School WR11 8NQ
Haybridge High School and Sixth Form DY8 2XS
Haybridge High School and Sixth Form DY8 2XS
Heart of Worcestershire College B97 4DE
Heathfield School DY10 3QE
Heronswood Primary School DY10 4EX
Heronswood Primary School DY10 4EX
Himbleton CofE First School WR9 7LE
Hindlip CofE First School WR3 8RJ
Hollymount School WR4 9SG
Hollywood, the Coppice Primary School B47 5JN
Holy Redeemer Catholic Primary School WR10 1EB
Holy Trinity School DY10 2BY
Holy Trinity School DY10 2BY
Holyoakes Field First School B97 6HH
Holyoakes Field Pupil Referral Unit B98 8HF
Holywell Primary and Nursery School B45 9EY
Honeybourne First School WR11 7PJ
Honeybourne First School WR11 7PJ
Huntercombe Hospital School Cotswold Spa WR12 7DE
Inkberrow First School WR7 4HH
Innisfree House School B47 6ET
Ipsley CE RSA Academy B98 0UB
Ipsley CofE Middle School B98 0UB
Kempsey Primary School WR5 3NT
Kidderminster College DY10 1LX
Kidderminster College DY10 1AB
Kidderminster Pupil Referral Unit DY11 6RL
Kidderminster St Mary's CofE First School DY10 2PU
Kidderminster, Birchen Coppice First School DY11 7JJ
Kidderminster, Birchen Coppice Middle School DY11 7JJ
Kidderminster, Comberton First School DY10 3ED
Kidderminster, Comberton Middle School DY10 3ED
Kidderminster, Foley Park First School and Nursery Unit DY11 7AW
Kidderminster, Franche First School DY11 5QB
Kidderminster, Franche Middle School DY11 5QB
Kidderminster, Lea Street First School DY10 1SN
Kidderminster, Sion Hill Middle School DY10 2XT
Kidderminster, St Barnaba's First School DY11 5JN
Kidderminster, St George's CofE First School DY10 2HE
Kidderminster, St John's CofE First School DY11 6AP
Kidderminster, St John's CofE Middle School DY11 6AP
Kidderminster, St Oswald's CofE First School DY10 2YL
Kidderminster, the Marlpool First School DY11 5HP
Kidderminster, the Offmore First School DY10 3HA
King Charles I School DY10 1XA
King Charles I School DY10 1XA
King Charles I Secondary School DY10 1XA
King's Hawford Lodge School WR3 7SE
King's Hawford School WR3 7SE
Kingsley College B98 7UH
Kinloss School WR6 6QB
Kirtlands School WR12 7AL
Leigh and Bransford Primary School WR13 5DX
Lickey End First School B60 1JG
Lickey Hills Primary School and Nursery B45 8EU
Lickhill Primary School DY13 8UA
Lickhill Primary School DY13 8UA
Lindridge St Lawrence's CofE Primary WR15 8JQ
Longdon St Mary's Church of England (VA) Primary School GL20 6AT
Lyndenwood B97 5RP
Lyppard Grange Primary School WR4 0DZ
Madinatul Uloom Al Islamiya School DY10 4BH
Madresfield CofE Primary School WR13 5AA
Madresfield Early Years Centre WR13 5AA
Malvern College WR14 3DF
Malvern Hills Primary School WR14 3SW
Malvern Parish CofE Primary School WR14 3BB
Malvern St James WR14 3BA
Malvern Wells CofE Primary School WR14 4HF
Malvern Wyche CofE Primary School WR14 4ET
Malvern, the Grove Infants' School WR14 2LU
Malvern, the Grove Junior School WR14 2LU
Manor Park School WR2 6AB
Martley CofE Primary School WR6 6QA
Martley Pupil Referral Unit WR6 6PQ
Martley, the Chantry High School WR6 6QA
Matchborough First School B98 0GD
Matchborough First School B98 0GD
Meadows First School B61 0AH
Millfields First School B61 7BS
Moons Moat First School B98 9HR
New College Worcester (ISP) WR5 2JX
New College Worcester (NMSS) WR5 2JX
Newbridge Short Stay Secondary School WR5 1DS
Newbridge Short Stay Secondary School WR5 1DS
North Bromsgrove High School B60 1BA
Northleigh CofE Primary School WR14 1QS
Northwick Education WR3 7EJ
Northwick Manor Primary School WR3 7EA
Northwick Manor Primary School WR3 7EA
Norton College WR5 2PU
Norton Juxta Kempsey First School WR5 2QJ
Nunnery Wood High School WR5 2LT
Nunnery Wood High School WR5 2LT
Nunnery Wood Primary School WR5 1QE
Oak Hill First School B98 7JU
Oakfield Pupil Referral Unit WR5 1BD
Oasis Academy Warndon WR4 9PE
Offenham CofE First School WR11 8SD
Offmore Primary School DY10 3HA
Oldbury Park Primary School WR2 6AA
Ombersley Endowed First School WR9 0DR
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Catholic First School B97 5RR
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Catholic First School B97 5RR
Our Lady Queen of Peace Catholic Primary WR2 4EN
Our Place WR6 5JE
Overbury CofE First School GL20 7NT
Parkside Middle School B61 0AH
Pebworth First School CV37 8XA
Pendock CofE Primary School GL19 3PW
Pensax CofE Primary School WR6 6XL
Perdiswell Primary School WR3 8QA
Perry Wood Primary and Nursery School WR5 1PP
Perry Wood Primary and Nursery School WR5 1PP
Perryfields Primary Pupil Referral Unit WR2 5AX
Pershore Group of Colleges WR10 3JP
Pershore High School WR10 2BX
Pershore High School WR10 2BX
Phoenix Pupil Referral Unit DY10 2XT
Pinvin CofE First School WR10 2ER
Pitcheroak School B97 6PQ
Pitmaston Primary School WR2 4ZF
Powick CofE Primary School WR2 4RT
Prince Henry's High School WR11 4QH
Prince Henry's High School WR11 4QH
Red Hill CofE Primary School WR5 2HX
Redditch, Arrowcrest First School B98 7JU
Redditch, Bridley Moor High School B97 6HT
Redditch, Claybrook First School B98 0BU
Redditch, Dingleside Middle School B98 7SH
Redditch, Icknield First School B98 0HF
Redditch, Ipsley First School B98 7PT
Redditch, Lodge Farm Middle School B98 7HH
Redditch, Marlfield Farm First School B98 9AE
Redditch, Moatfield Middle School B98 0BJ
Redditch, Ravens Bank First School B98 9LR
Redditch, St John Fisher Catholic First School B98 9JL
Redditch, St Peter's CofE Middle School B98 0JL
Redditch, St Stephen's CofE Middle School B98 8HW
Redditch, the Abbey High School B98 8HB
Redditch, the Leys High School B98 7UH
Redgrove School B60 4EL
Regency High School WR4 9JL
Regency High School WR4 9JL
Ridgeway Academy B96 6BD
Ridgeway Middle School B96 6BD
Rigby Hall Day Special School B60 2EP
Riversides School WR1 3HZ
Riversides School WR1 3HZ
Roman Way First School B98 0LH
Romsley St Kenelm's CofE Primary School B62 0LF
Rose Hill School WR4 9JL
Royal Grammar School Worcester WR1 1HP
Rubery Pupil Referral Unit B45 9EY
Rubery, Callowbrook First School B45 9ET
Rubery, Gannow Middle School B45 9EY
Rushwick CofE Primary School WR2 5SU
Saint Michael's College WR15 8PH
Sedgeberrow CofE First School WR11 7UF
Severnside Pupil Support Centre DY10 2BZ
Sidemoor First School and Nursery B61 8QN
Simon de Montfort Middle School WR11 1DL
Sinton Pupil Referral Unit WR5 1DS
Somers Park Primary School WR14 1SE
Somers Park Primary School WR14 1SE
South Bromsgrove Community High School B60 3NL
South Bromsgrove High B60 3NL
South Worcestershire College WR11 1LP
Spennells First School DY10 4EX
St Ambrose Catholic Primary DY10 1RP
St Ambrose Catholic Primary DY10 1RP
St Andrew's CofE First WR11 2QN
St Andrew's CofE First School B45 8NG
St Anne's CofE VC Primary School DY12 2UQ
St Augustine's Catholic High School B97 5LX
St Augustine's Catholic High School: A Specialist Science College B97 5LX
St Barnabas CofE Primary School WR3 8NZ
St Bartholomew's CofE VC Primary School DY13 0EL
St Bede's Catholic Middle School B98 7HA
St Bede's Catholic Middle School B98 7HA
St Catherine's CofE (VC) Primary School DY11 5HP
St Clement's CofE Primary WR2 5NS
St Clement's CofE Primary WR2 5NS
St Egwin's CofE Middle School WR11 4JU
St George's Catholic Primary School WR1 3JY
St George's CofE First School B98 8LU
St George's CofE Primary School WR1 1RD
St George's CofE Primary School and Nursery DY10 2BX
St James' CofE Primary School WR14 4BB
St James's School WR14 4DF
St John's Church of England Middle School Academy B61 7DH
St John's CofE Foundation Middle School B61 7DH
St John's CofE Primary School DY11 6AP
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School WR9 0RY
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School WR14 1PF
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School WR4 9PG
St Luke's CofE First School B97 4NU
St Mary's Catholic Primary School WR12 7DZ
St Mary's Catholic Primary School WR11 4EJ
St Mary's CofE (VA) Primary School DY10 2LX
St Mary's Preparatory School WR15 8SH
St Mary's Pupil Referral Unit WR11 4ET
St Mary's Worcester WR5 2HP
St Matthias Church of England Primary School WR14 1NA
St Matthias Church of England Primary School WR14 1NA
St Nicholas' CofE Middle School WR10 2ER
St Oswald's CofE Primary School DY10 2YL
St Peter's Catholic First School B61 7LH
St Peter's Catholic First School B61 7LH
St Peter's CofE Droitwich Academy WR9 7AN
St Peter's CofE First School WR9 7AN
St Richard's CofE First School WR11 1DU
St Stephen's CofE First School B98 8HW
St Thomas More Catholic First School B98 7RY
St Wulstan's Catholic Primary School DY13 8TX
St Wulstan's Catholic Primary School DY13 8TX
Stanley Road Primary School WR5 1BD
Stoke Prior First School B60 4ND
Stone CofE First School DY10 4BE
Stourminster Special School DY10 3DX
Stourport High School-Language College DY13 8AX
Stourport Primary School DY13 8SH
Stourport-On-Severn First School DY13 8HD
Stourport-On-Severn, Burlish Middle School DY13 8JU
Stourport-On-Severn, Burlish Park First School DY13 8LA
Stourport-On-Severn, Lickhill Lodge First School DY13 8UA
Stourport-On-Severn, Lickhill Middle School DY13 8SF
Suckley Primary School WR6 5DE
Suckley Primary School WR6 5DE
Sunfield Children's Home Limited DY9 9PB
Sunnyside School WR1 3JR
Sutton Park Community Primary School DY11 6PH
Swan Lane First School WR11 4QA
Sytchampton Endowed Primary School DY13 9SX
Tardebigge CofE First School B60 3AH
Tenacres First School B98 0PB
Tenbury CofE Primary School WR15 8BS
Tenbury CofE Primary School WR15 8BS
Tenbury High Ormiston Academy WR15 8XA
Tenbury High School WR15 8XA
The Alexander Patterson School DY10 3PU
The Alice Ottley School WR1 1HW
The Aspire Academy WR4 9FQ
The Beacon Primary Short Stay School B98 7UZ
The Bewdley School and Sixth Form Centre DY12 1BL
The Birches Pupil Referral Unit B60 2LB
The Bredon Hancock's Endowed First School GL20 7LA
The Chantry School WR6 6QA
The Chase WR14 3NZ
The Chase WR14 3NZ
The Coach House Short Stay School DY11 6RL
The Corner House WR9 0LF
The De Montfort School WR11 1DQ
The Fairfield Community Primary School WR4 9HG
The Fairfield Community Primary School WR4 9HG
The Forge Secondary Short Stay School B98 8HF
The Harry Taylor First School B97 5JH
The King's School WR1 2LH
The Kingfisher School B98 0HF
The Kingfisher School B98 0HF
The Knoll School DY11 6EA
The Littletons CofE First School WR11 8TL
The Mount School B61 0EP
The Pines Pupil Referral Unit WR3 8PU
The River School WR3 7ST
The Sladen CofE Middle School DY10 2QJ
The Stourport High School and Sixth Form Centre DY13 8AX
The Stourport High School and Sixth Form Centre DY13 8AX
The Sutton Park First School DY11 6PH
The Vaynor First School B97 5BL
The Vaynor First School B97 5BL
Thornton House School WR5 1DR
Tibberton CofE First School WR9 7NL
Trinity High School and Sixth Form Centre B98 8HB
Trinity High School and Sixth Form Centre B98 8HB
Tudor Grange Academy Redditch B98 7UH
Tudor Grange Academy Worcester WR3 8HN
University of Worcester WR2 6AJ
Upper Arley CofE VC First School DY12 1XA
Upper Arley CofE VC Primary School DY12 1XA
Upton Snodsbury CofE First School WR7 4NH
Upton-upon-Severn CofE Primary School WR8 0LD
Vale of Evesham School WR11 1BN
Vale of Evesham School WR11 1BN
Walkwood CofE Middle School B97 5AQ
Walkwood CofE Middle School B97 5AQ
Warndon Primary School WR4 9PE
Waseley Hills High School B45 9EL
Waseley Hills High School and Sixth Form Centre B45 9EL
Webheath First School B97 5RJ
Webheath First School Academy B97 5RJ
Welland Primary School WR13 6NE
Westacre Middle School WR9 0AA
Westlands First School WR9 9EQ
Whitford Hall School B61 7LB
Whittington CofE Primary School WR5 2QZ
Wilden All Saints CofE Primary School DY13 9LP
Wilden All Saints' CofE First School DY13 9LP
Windmill CofE Middle School DY13 0EL
Winterfold House School DY10 4PW
Witton Middle School WR9 8BD
Wolverley CofE Secondary School DY11 5XQ
Wolverley High School DY11 5XQ
Wolverley Sebright First School DY11 5TP
Wolverley Sebright VA Primary School DY11 5TP
Woodfield Academy B98 7HH
Woodfield Middle School B98 7HH
Woodrow First School B98 7UZ
Woodrush Community High School B47 5JW
Woodrush Community High School B47 5JW
Worcester College of Technology WR1 2JF
Worcester Sixth Form College WR5 2LU
Worcester, Elbury Mount Primary School WR4 9TX
Worcester, Northwick Manor Infants' School WR3 7EA
Worcester, Northwick Manor Junior School WR3 7EA
Worcester, Ronkswood Infants' School WR5 1PP
Worcester, Ronkswood Junior School WR5 1PP
Worcester, Warndon Infants' School WR4 9PE
Worcester, Warndon Junior School WR4 9PE
Worcestershire College of Agriculture WR3 8SS
Wribbenhall Middle School DY12 1BL
Wychbold First and Nursery School WR9 7PU
Wyre Forest School DY11 6FA
Wythall, Meadow Green Primary B47 6EQ