Home

Find School

Tutors

Contact Us
Parents and Students School Information

All Schools, Academies and Colleges in Warwickshire

Warwickshire Council has 505 Schools, that vary between primary and secondary schools, academies and colleges. Use the scrollbar to browse through the 505 schools in the Warwickshire area or alternatively search directly for the school here. School Holidays and Term Dates for Warwickshire council can be found by visiting the official government website calendar page.

Schools in Warwickshire Postcode
Abbey CofE Infant School CV11 5EL
Abbots Farm Infant School CV21 4AP
Abbots Farm Junior School CV21 4AP
Abbotsford School CV8 1BP
Acorns Primary School CV36 5LA
Acorns Primary School CV36 5LA
Alcester Academy B49 6QQ
Alcester Grammar School B49 5ED
Alcester Grammar School B49 5ED
Alcester High School Technology College B49 6QQ
Alcester Infant School B49 5DA
Alderman Smith School and Sports College CV10 7PD
All Saints Bedworth C/E Primary School & Nursery CV12 9HP
All Saints CofE (VA) Primary School, Leek Wootton CV35 7QR
All Saints CofE Primary School and Nursery, Nuneaton CV10 7AT
All Saints' CofE Junior School CV34 5LY
Alveston CofE Primary School CV37 7BZ
Arc School Ansley CV10 9ND
Arc School Napton UB7 0AE
Arc School Old Arley CV7 8NU
Arden Forest Infant School CV12 9RT
Arden Hill Infant School CV9 1EH
Arden Lawn School B95 6AB
Ardenhurst School B95 6AB
Arley Primary School CV7 8HB
Arnold Lodge School CV32 5TW
Arthur Rank Training CV8 2FD
Ash Green School CV7 9AH
Ash Green School and Arts College CV7 9AH
Ashlawn School CV22 5ET
Ashlawn School CV22 5ET
Atherstone Grammar School CV9 1AE
Atherstone North County Middle School CV9 1LL
Atherstone Nursery School CV9 1LF
Attleborough First School CV11 4PQ
Austrey CofE Primary School CV9 3EQ
Austrey CofE Primary School CV9 3EQ
Avon Park School CV22 5HR
Aylesford School and Sixth Form College CV34 6XR
Aylesford School, A Specialist Language and Music College CV34 6LA
Baddesley Clinton RC Junior and Infant School
Baddesley Ensor CofE Infant School CV9 2DH
Baddesley Ensor First School CV9 2BS
Baddesley Ensor Junior School CV9 2DH
Barford CofE First School CV35 8EW
Barford St Peter's CofE Primary School CV35 8EW
Bawnmore Community Infant School CV22 6JS
Bedworth Early Years Centre and Nursery CV12 9DA
Bedworth Heath Nursery School CV12 0DP
Bidford-on-Avon CofE Primary School B50 4QG
Bilton CofE Junior School CV22 6LB
Bilton Grange School CV22 6QU
Bilton Infant School CV22 7NH
Bilton School CV22 7JT
Bilton School - A Maths and Computing College CV22 7JT
Binley Woods First School CV3 2DA
Binley Woods Middle School CV3 2QU
Binley Woods Primary School CV3 2QU
Birchwood Primary School B78 1QU
Birchwood Primary School B78 1QU
Bishop Wulstan Catholic School CV22 5EA
Bishops Itchington Primary School CV47 2RN
Bishops Tachbrook CofE Primary School CV33 9RY
Bishopton Primary School CV37 9PB
Bloxam Middle School CV22 7AU
Blythe School B46 3JE
Boughton Leigh Infant School CV21 1LT
Boughton Leigh Junior School CV21 1LT
Bournebrook CofE Primary School CV7 8ET
Brailes CofE Primary School OX15 5AP
Bramcote Hospital School CV11 6QL
Brearley County Junior and Infant School
Briar Hill Infant School CV31 2JF
Bridgetown Primary School CV37 7JP
Brinklow CofE First School CV23 0LR
Brockhurst CofE Middle School CV23 0RA
Brooke School CV22 6DY
Brookhurst Primary School CV32 6NH
Brownsover Community Infant School CV23 0UP
Bubbenhall CofE First School CV8 3BL
Budbrooke Primary School CV35 8TP
Budbrooke Primary School CV35 8TP
Bulkington First School CV12 9JB
Burton Green CofE Primary School CV8 1QB
Butlers Marston CofE Junior and Infant School CV35 0NN
Camp Hill Junior School CV10 9QA
Camp Hill Nursery School CV10 9AT
Camp Hill Primary School and Early Years Centre CV10 9QA
Campion School CV31 1QH
Campion School CV31 1QH
Canon Evans CofE Infant School CV12 8RT
Cashmore Middle School CV31 3HB
Cawston Grange Primary School CV22 7GU
Cawston Grange Primary School CV22 7GU
Cedars First School CV7 9FJ
Central Area Pupil Referral Unit CV31 2AR
Chetwynd Junior School CV11 4SE
Chilvers Coton Community Infant School CV11 5RB
Church Lawford CofE First School CV23 9EE
Clapham Terrace Community Primary School and Nursery CV31 1HZ
Claverdon Primary School CV35 8QA
Clifton-upon-Dunsmore CofE Primary School CV23 0BT
Clinton Primary School CV8 1DL
Coleshill CofE First School B46 3LL
Coleshill CofE Middle School B46 3JE
Coleshill CofE Primary School B46 3LL
Corley CofE First School CV7 8BW
Coten End First School CV34 4NP
Coten End Middle School CV34 4NP
Coten End Primary School CV34 4NP
Coughton CofE Primary School B49 5HN
Coventry University CV1 5FB
Crackley Hall School CV8 2FT
Crescent School CV22 7QH
Croft Junior School CV10 8ER
Cubbington CofE Primary School CV32 7JY
Curdworth Primary School B76 9HF
Discovery Academy CV11 5SS
Dordon Community Primary School B78 1PJ
Dordon Community Primary School B78 1PJ
Dunara Education Centre CV32 5YY
Dunchurch Boughton CofE (Voluntary Aided) Junior School CV22 6NE
Dunchurch Infant School CV22 6PA
Dunchurch-Winton Hall CV22 6NG
Dunnington CofE Primary School B49 5NT
Eastern Area Pupil Referral Unit CV21 3TU
Eastlands Primary School CV21 3RY
Emscote House School CV32 5DE
Emscote Infant School CV34 5NH
Emscote Lawn School CV34 5QD
English Martyrs Catholic Primary School CV21 4EE
Etone College CV11 6AA
Etone College CV11 6AA
Ettington CofE Primary School CV37 7SP
Exhall Cedars Infant School CV7 9FJ
Exhall First School CV7 9GG
Exhall Grange School and Science College CV7 9HP
Farnborough CofE Junior and Infant School OX17 1DZ
Feldon County Middle School CV47 9QP
Fenny Compton CofE Junior and Infant School CV47 2XU
Fillongley CofE First School CV7 8ET
Forge House Preparatory School CV37 8HW
Galley Common Infant School CV10 9NZ
George Eliot Community School CV11 4QP
Glendale Infant School CV10 7LW
Goodyers End First School CV12 0HP
Goodyers End Middle School CV12 0HP
Goodyers End Primary School CV12 0HP
Great Alne Primary School B49 6HQ
Grendon CofE First School CV9 3DN
Gresham School CV32 7RT
Grove Farm First School CV10 8QE
Gun Hill Infant School CV7 8HB
Hampton Lucy CofE Primary School CV35 8BE
Harborough Magna CofE First School CV23 0HS
Harbury CofE Primary School CV33 9HR
Harris CofE Academy CV22 6EA
Harris School CV22 6EA
Hartshill School CV10 0NA
Hartshill School CV10 0NA
Haselor School B49 6LU
Hatton Junior and Infant School CV35 7EX
Henley in Arden High School B95 6AF
Henley In Arden School B95 6AF
Henley-In-Arden CofE Primary School B95 5FT
Henley-in-Arden Community Primary School B95 5FT
Henley-in-Arden Montessori Primary School B95 5JP
Henley-In-Arden Voluntary Aided CofE Primary School B95 5FT
Henry Bellairs CofE Junior School CV12 9DA
Henry Hinde Infant School CV22 7JQ
Henry Hinde Infant School CV22 7JQ
Henry Hinde Junior School CV22 7HN
Henry Hinde Junior School CV22 7HN
Herbert Fowler Junior School CV7 8NU
High Meadow Infant School B46 1ES
Higham Lane School CV10 0BJ
Higham Lane School, A Business & Enterprise College CV10 0BJ
Hillmorton First School CV21 4PE
Hillmorton Middle School CV21 4HQ
Hillmorton Primary School CV21 4PE
Hob Lane CofE Infant School CV12 9DA
Homefield School CV22 6QT
House of Light CV11 5RB
Hurley Primary School CV9 2HY
Ilmington CofE Primary School CV36 4LJ
Independent Educational Services CV10 8JH
Kenilworth Nursery School CV8 1JP
Kenilworth School and Sixth Form CV8 2DA
Keresley Newland Primary Academy CV7 8JZ
Keresley Newland Primary School CV7 8JZ
Kineton CofE (VA) Primary School CV35 0HS
Kineton High School CV35 0JX
King Edward VI College Nuneaton CV11 4BE
King Edward VI School CV37 6HB
King Edward VI School CV37 6HB
King's High School CV34 4HJ
Kingsbury Infant School B78 2HW
Kingsbury Junior School B78 2HW
Kingsbury Primary School B78 2HW
Kingsbury School - A Specialist Science and Mathematics Academy B78 2LF
Kingsbury School, A Specialist Science College with Mathematics B78 2LF
Kingsway Community Primary School CV31 3HB
Knightlow CofE (Aided) First School CV23 9ND
Knightlow CofE Middle School CV23 9ND
Knightlow CofE Primary School CV23 9NF
Lambert School CV37 6TQ
Lapworth CofE Primary School B94 6LT
Lawrence Sheriff School CV21 3AG
Lawrence Sheriff School CV21 3AG
Leamington Hastings Church of England Academy CV23 8EA
Leamington Hastings CofE Infant School CV23 8EA
Leek Wootton CofE First School CV35 7QY
Leyland School CV11 4RP
Lighthorne Heath Primary School CV33 9TW
Lillington First School CV32 7AG
Lillington Middle School CV32 7AG
Lillington Nursery School CV32 7RU
Lillington Primary School CV32 7AG
Little Compton Junior and Infant School GL56 0SL
Long Compton Junior and Infant School CV36 5LA
Long Itchington CofE First School CV47 9PN
Long Itchington CofE Primary School CV47 9QP
Long Lawford Primary School CV23 9AL
Loxley CofE Community Primary School CV35 9JT
Lucy Locket Kindergarten B80 7RG
Mancetter CofE First School CV9 1NT
Manor Park Community School and Specialist Arts College CV11 5HJ
Mappleborough Green CofE Primary School B80 7DR
Marie Corelli School CV37 9PT
Michael Drayton Junior School CV10 0SZ
Middlemarch School CV10 7BQ
Middleton First School B78 2AN
Milby First School CV11 6JS
Milby Middle School CV11 6JS
Milby Primary School CV11 6JS
Millbrook Grange Day Provision School CV8 2JJ
Milverton House School CV11 4NS
Milverton Primary School CV32 6ES
Moreton Morrell CofE Primary School CV35 9AN
Muslim Girls' School CV11 5RB
Myton School CV34 6PJ
Myton School CV34 6PJ
Napton-On-the-Hill CofE First School CV47 8NA
Nathaniel Newton Infant School CV10 0LS
Nether Whitacre CofE School
Nethersole CofE First School B78 1DU
Nethersole's CofE Middle School B78 1DZ
New College CV32 6JU
Newbold and Tredington CofE Primary School CV36 4NZ
Newbold Avon Middle School CV21 1EH
Newbold Glebe First School CV21 1EQ
Newbold Riverside Primary School CV21 1EH
Newbold-On-Stour Junior and Infant School CV37 8TU
Newburgh Primary School CV34 6LD
Newdigate First School CV12 0HA
Newdigate Middle School CV12 0HA
Newdigate Primary School CV12 0HA
Newton Regis CofE Primary School B79 0NL
Newton Regis CofE Primary School B79 0NL
Nicholas Chamberlaine Technology College CV12 9EA
Nicholas Chamberlaine Technology College CV12 9EA
North Leamington School CV32 6RD
North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College CV11 6BH
Northend Junior and Infant School CV47 2TH
Northern Area Pupil Referral Unit
Northfields School CV31 1XQ
Northlands Primary School CV21 2SS
Northleigh House School CV35 7HZ
Nursery Hill Primary School CV10 0PY
Oak Wood Primary School CV11 4QH
Oak Wood Primary School CV11 4QH
Oak Wood Secondary School CV11 4QH
Oak Wood Secondary School CV11 4QH
Oakfield Junior School CV9 1EH
Oakfield Primary Academy CV22 6AU
Oakfield Primary School CV22 6AU
Our Lady and St Teresa's Catholic Primary School CV32 7LN
Our Lady of the Angels Catholic Infant School CV11 5TY
Our Lady of the Angels Catholic Infant School CV11 5TY
Our Lady's Catholic Primary School, Alcester B49 6AG
Our Lady's Catholic Primary School, Princethorpe CV23 9PU
Outwoods Primary School CV9 1EH
Paddox First School CV22 5HR
Paddox Middle School CV22 5HS
Paddox Primary School CV22 5HS
Park Hill Junior School CV8 2JJ
Park Lane Primary School CV10 8NL
Park Lane Primary School Nursery and Parents' Centre CV10 8NL
Polesworth County Middle School B78 1QU
Polesworth First School B78 1QU
Princethorpe College CV23 9PX
Priors Field Primary School CV8 1BA
Priors Marston CofE First School CV47 7RR
Provost Williams CofE Primary School CV8 3FF
Queen Elizabeth School and Sports College CV9 1LZ
Queen's Church of England Academy CV11 5LR
Queen's CofE Junior School CV11 5LR
Quinton Primary School CV37 8SA
Race Leys Infant School CV12 8AD
Race Leys Junior School CV12 8HG
Race Leys Junior School CV12 8HG
Racemeadow First School CV9 1LT
Racemeadow Primary Academy CV9 1LT
Racemeadow Primary School CV9 1LT
Radford Semele CofE Primary School CV31 1TQ
Rainsbrook Secure Training Centre CV23 8SY
Red Deeps School CV10 7AX
Ridgeway School CV34 5DF
River House School B95 6AD
Riverside Academy CV21 1EH
RNIB Pears Centre for Specialist Learning CV7 9RA
Robinson's End Middle School CV10 8NL
Rokeby Infant School CV22 5PE
Rokeby Junior School CV22 5PE
Rokeby Primary School CV22 5PE
Round Oak School and Support Service CV34 6DX
Rugby College of Further Education CV21 3QS
Rugby Free Primary School CV23 0PD
Rugby Free Secondary School CV23 0PD
Rugby High School CV22 7RE
Rugby High School CV22 7RE
Rugby School CV22 5EH
Ryton-On-Dunsmore CofE First School CV8 3FF
Salford Priors CofE Primary School WR11 8XD
Shaftesbury Extended Learning Centre CV7 8LA
Shilton and Ansty CofE First School CV7 9HW
Shipston High School CV36 4DY
Shipston High School - A Specialist Technology College CV36 4DY
Shipston-on-Stour Primary School CV36 4BT
Shipston-on-Stour Primary School CV36 4BT
Shottery St Andrew's CofE Primary School CV37 9BL
Shrubland Street Community Primary School CV31 2AR
Shrubland Street Community School CV31 2AR
Shustoke CofE Junior and Infant School
Shustoke CofE Primary School B46 2AU
Snitterfield Primary School CV37 0JL
Southam College CV47 0JW
Southam First School CV47 0LY
Southam Middle School CV47 0LY
Southam Primary School CV47 0QB
Southam St James (Voluntary Aided) CofE Primary School CV47 1EE
Southern Area Pupil Referral Unit CV37 9DD
Southern Area Pupil Referral Unit B95 6AD
Sparrowdale School CV9 2PD
St Andrew's Benn CofE (Aided) First School CV21 3LU
St Andrew's Benn CofE (Voluntary Aided) Primary School CV21 3NX
St Andrew's CofE Middle School CV21 2NN
St Anne's Catholic Primary School CV10 0JX
St Anne's Catholic Primary School CV10 0JX
St Anthony's Catholic Primary School CV31 1NJ
St Augustine's Catholic Primary School CV8 2JY
St Benedict's Catholic High School B49 6PX
St Benedict's Catholic Primary School CV9 1PS
St Benedict's Catholic Primary School CV9 1PS
St Edward's Catholic Primary School B46 3JE
St Faith's CofE Junior School B49 6AG
St Francis Catholic Primary School CV12 8JN
St Francis Catholic Primary School CV12 8JN
St Giles Junior School CV7 9NS
St Gregory's Catholic Primary School CV37 6UZ
St James' CofE Academy CV12 9PF
St James' CofE Junior School CV12 9PF
St John the Baptist First School CV31 3HW
St John's First School CV8 1GD
St John's Middle School CV8 1FS
St John's Primary School CV8 1FS
St Joseph's Catholic Junior School CV11 5TY
St Joseph's Catholic Junior School CV11 5TY
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School CV31 2LJ
St Joseph's RC First School CV23 0RA
St Lawrence CofE (Voluntary Aided) Primary School CV47 8LU
St Margaret's CofE Junior School CV31 2JF
St Margaret's Special School CV12 8AD
St Marie's Catholic Junior School CV22 7AF
St Marie's Catholic Primary School and Nursery CV22 7AF
St Marie's Nursery and Catholic Infant School CV22 6AQ
St Mary Immaculate Catholic Primary School CV34 5BG
St Mary's Catholic Primary School B80 7QU
St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Henley-in-Arden B95 5LT
St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Southam CV47 1PS
St Matthew's Bloxam CofE Primary School CV22 7AU
St Matthew's CofE First School CV21 2AU
St Michael's Church of England Academy CV12 9DA
St Michael's Church of England Primary School CV12 9DA
St Michael's School CV34 5RS
St Nicholas CofE Primary School CV8 2PE
St Nicholas' CofE Primary B49 6AG
St Nicholas' CofE Primary B49 6AG
St Nicola's CofE First School CV11 6HJ
St Nicolas CofE (Voluntary Aided) Primary School CV11 6HJ
St Nicolas CofE Academy CV11 6HJ
St Oswald's CofE Academy CV22 7DJ
St Oswald's CofE Primary School CV22 7DJ
St Patrick's Catholic Primary School CV31 3EU
St Paul's CofE Primary School, Leamington Spa CV32 4JZ
St Paul's CofE Primary School, Nuneaton CV10 8NH
St Peter's Catholic Primary School CV32 5EL
St Thomas More Catholic School and Sixth Form College CV10 7EX
St Thomas More Catholic School and Sixth Form College CV10 7EX
Stockingford Early Years Centre & Library CV10 8HW
Stockingford Junior School CV10 8JY
Stockingford Primary School CV10 8JH
Stockton Primary School CV47 8JE
Stratford Girls' Grammar School CV37 9HA
Stratford Preparatory School CV37 6BG
Stratford upon Avon High School CV37 9DH
Stratford Upon Avon School CV37 9DH
Stratford-upon-Avon College CV37 9QR
Stratford-upon-Avon Grammar School for Girls A Specialist College for Language and Science CV37 9HA
Stratford-upon-Avon Primary School CV37 6HN
Stratford-Upon-Avon Primary School CV37 6HN
Studley Community Infants' School B80 7HJ
Studley High School B80 7QX
Studley High School - A Humanities and Music College B80 7QX
Studley St Mary's CofE Academy B80 7ND
Studley St Mary's CofE Junior School B80 7ND
Swinnerton Middle School CV11 4LU
Sydenham County Middle School CV31 1SA
Sydenham First School CV31 1PA
Sydenham Primary School CV31 1SA
Tanworth-in-Arden CofE Primary School B94 5AJ
Tanworth-in-Arden CofE Primary School B94 5AJ
Telford Infant School CV32 7TE
Telford Junior School CV32 7HP
Temple Grafton CofE Primary School B49 6NU
Temple Herdewyke Primary School CV47 2UD
The Avon Valley School and Performing Arts College CV21 1EH
The Canons CofE Primary School CV12 8RT
The Coleshill School B46 3EX
The Coleshill School B46 3EX
The Croft Preparatory School CV37 7RL
The Dassett CofE Primary School CV47 2XU
The Elfin Pre-Preparatory and Nursery School CV37 6HT
The Ferncumbe CofE Primary School CV35 7EX
The George Eliot School CV11 4QP
The George Eliot School CV11 4QP
The Griff School CV10 7AX
The Hollies Infant School CV10 9QA
The Kingsley School CV32 5RD
The Midland Studio College Nuneaton CV10 7SD
The Nethersole CofE Academy B78 1DZ
The Nethersole CofE Primary School B78 1DZ
The Nuneaton Academy CV10 7PD
The Polesworth School B78 1QT
The Polesworth School B78 1QT
The Priors School CV47 7RR
The Priors School CV47 7RR
The Queen Elizabeth Academy CV9 1LZ
The Revel CofE (Aided) Primary School CV23 0RA
The Terrace School CV31 1LW
The Willows CofE Primary School CV37 9QN
Thomas Jolyffe Primary School CV37 6TE
Thorns Community Infant School CV8 2DS
Tower Lodge Preparatory School CV22 6QT
Tredington Junior and Infant School CV36 4NZ
Trinity Catholic School CV32 6NB
Tudor Grange Primary Academy, Haselor B49 6LU
Tyntesfield School CV22 6DY
Tysoe CofE Primary School CV35 0SH
Ullenhall CofE Junior and Infant School
Valley House CV7 8DL
Values Academy CV10 8JX
Warton Nethersole's CofE Primary School B79 0HP
Warton Nethersole's CofE Primary School B79 0HP
Warwick Nursery School CV34 4LJ
Warwick Preparatory School CV34 6PL
Warwick School CV34 6PP
Warwickshire College for Agriculture Horticulture Equine Studies CV35 9BL
Warwickshire College Group CV32 5JE
Warwickshire Pupil Re-Integration Unit CV32 7RT
Water Orton First School B46 1SB
Water Orton Middle School B46 1RX
Water Orton Primary School B46 1SB
Wathen Grange School CV9 1PZ
Weddington First School CV10 0DN
Weddington Middle School CV10 0DR
Weddington Primary School CV10 0DR
Welcombe Hills School CV37 6TQ
Welford-on-Avon Primary School CV37 8ER
Wellesbourne CofE Primary School CV35 9QG
Wembrook Primary School CV11 4LU
Westgate Primary School CV34 4DD
Weston-In-Arden First School CV12 9RT
Wheelwright Lane Primary School CV7 9HN
Whitestone Infant School CV11 4SQ
Whitnash Nursery School CV31 2PW
Whitnash Primary School CV31 2EX
Wilmcote CofE (Voluntary Aided) Primary School CV37 9XD
Windsor House Independent School CV11 5NU
Wolston High School CV8 3GT
Wolston St Margaret's CofE Primary School CV8 3HH
Wolverton Primary School CV35 8JN
Wolvey CofE Primary School LE10 3LA
Wood End Primary School CV9 2QL
Wood End Primary School CV9 2QL
Woodlands B46 3JE
Woodloes Infant School CV34 5DF
Woodloes Junior School CV34 5DF
Woodloes Primary School CV34 5DF
Woodloes Primary School CV34 5DF
Woodside CofE Controlled Primary School CV9 2BS
Woodside CofE Controlled Primary School CV9 2BS
Wootton Wawen CofE Primary School B95 6AY
Wroxall Abbey School CV35 7NB
Wroxall CofE Junior and Infant School CV35 7ND