Home

Find School

Tutors

Contact Us
Parents and Students School Information

All Schools, Academies and Colleges in Nottingham

Nottingham Council has 244 Schools, that vary between primary and secondary schools, academies and colleges. Use the scrollbar to browse through the 244 schools in the Nottingham area or alternatively search directly for the school here. School Holidays and Term Dates for Nottingham council can be found by visiting the official government website calendar page.

Schools in Nottingham Postcode
Alderman Derbyshire Comprehensive School NG6 8AQ
Alternative Provision PRU NG7 7FF
Ambleside Infant and Nursery School NG8 5PN
Ambleside Primary School NG8 5PN
Ambleside Primary School NG8 5PN
Arboretum Nursery School NG1 4JA
Arkwright Primary and Nursery School NG2 2JE
Aspley Wood School NG8 3LD
Basford Hall College NG6 0NB
Beckhampton Centre NG5 6EQ
Beckhampton Centre NG5 5SL
Bentinck Primary and Nursery School NG7 4AA
Berridge Infant and Nursery School NG7 5GY
Berridge Junior School NG7 5LE
Berridge Primary and Nursery School NG7 5GY
Big Wood School NG5 9PJ
Bilborough College NG8 4DQ
Blessed Robert Widmerpool Catholic Primary and Nursery School NG11 9BH
Blessed Robert Widmerpool Catholic Primary and Nursery School NG11 9BH
Blue Bell Hill Junior School NG3 2LE
Blue Bell Hill Primary and Nursery School NG3 2LE
Blue Bell Hill Primary and Nursery School NG3 2LE
Bluecoat Academy NG8 5GY
Bonington Infant and Nursery School NG6 8AX
Bosworth Primary and Nursery School With Focus Provision for Children With ASD NG2 1FX
Brinkhill Primary School NG11 8EY
Brocklewood Infant and Nursery School NG8 3AL
Brocklewood Junior School NG8 3AJ
Brocklewood Primary and Nursery School NG8 3AL
Brocklewood Primary and Nursery School NG8 3AL
Brooksby Primary and Nursery School NG11 8EY
Bulwell St Mary's Primary and Nursery School NG6 8GQ
Bulwell St Mary's Primary and Nursery School NG6 8GQ
Burford Primary and Nursery School NG5 6FX
Burford Primary and Nursery School NG5 6FX
Cantrell Primary and Nursery School NG6 9HJ
Carrington Primary and Nursery School NG5 1AB
Channeling Positivity NG2 1DP
Claremont Primary and Nursery School NG5 1BH
Crabtree Farm Primary School NG6 8AX
Croft Nursery School NG7 3EN
Darul Amaanah NG3 5TT
Denewood Learning Centre NG7 4ES
Djanogly City Academy NG7 6ND
Djanogly City Technology College NG7 7AR
Djanogly Northgate Academy NG7 7GB
Djanogly Strelley Academy NG8 6JZ
Douglas Primary and Nursery School NG7 3GR
Dovecote Primary and Nursery School NG11 8EY
Dunkirk Primary and Nursery School NG7 2LE
Eastglade Primary and Nursery School NG5 9ED
Edale Rise Primary & Nursery School NG2 4HT
Edale Rise Primary & Nursery School NG2 4HT
Edna G Olds Primary and Nursery School NG7 1SJ
Edna G. Olds Academy NG7 1SJ
Elliott Durham School NG3 5LR
Ellis Guilford School NG6 0HT
Elms Primary and Nursery School NG3 4HA
Fairham Community College NG11 9AE
Fairview School NG7 1JA
Farnborough Academy NG11 8JW
Farnborough School Technology College NG11 8JW
Fernwood Infant School NG8 2FZ
Fernwood Junior School NG8 2FZ
Fernwood Primary School NG8 2FZ
Fernwood School NG8 2FT
Fernwood School NG8 2FT
Fig Tree Primary School NG7 4AF
Firbeck Academy NG8 2FB
Firbeck Primary and Nursery School with Individual Needs Centre for Deaf Children NG8 2FB
Forest Comprehensive School NG7 6PA
Forest Fields Primary and Nursery School NG7 6HJ
Glade Hill Primary School NG5 5TA
Glaisdale School NG8 3GP
Glapton Primary and Nursery School NG11 8EA
Glenbrook Primary and Nursery School NG8 4PD
Glenbrook Primary and Nursery School NG8 4PD
Green Crescent Primary School NG6 0DG
Greencroft Primary School NG11 8EY
Greenfields Community School NG2 2JE
Greenholme School NG7 2DX
Greenwood Dale School NG2 4GL
Hadden Park High School NG8 3GP
Haydn Primary School NG5 2JU
Haywood School NG5 3HZ
Heathfield Primary and Nursery School NG5 1JU
Hempshill Hall Primary School NG6 7AT
Henry Mellish Comprehensive School NG6 9DS
Henry Whipple Infant and Nursery School NG5 5GH
Henry Whipple Junior School NG5 5GH
Henry Whipple Primary School NG5 5GH
High Pavement Sixth Form College NG5 5HT
Highbank Primary and Nursery School NG11 9FP
Highbank Primary and Nursery School NG11 9FP
Highwood Player Infant and Nursery School NG8 3AF
Highwood Player Junior School NG8 3AF
Hogarth Academy NG3 6JG
Hogarth Primary and Nursery School NG3 6JG
Hollygirt School NG3 4GF
Hospital and Home Education PRU NG3 3AL
Huntingdon Academy NG3 4AY
Huntingdon Primary and Nursery School NG3 4AY
Include NG5 1FH
Iona School NG3 7DN
Jamia Al-Hudaa Residential College NG3 5TT
Jesse Boot Primary School NG3 7FL
Jubilee L.E.A.D. Academy NG8 3AF
Jubilee Primary School NG8 3AF
King Edward Park Nursery School NG3 2AS
Lenton Primary and Nursery School NG7 2ES
Manning Comprehensive School NG8 3LD
Margaret Glen-Bott School NG8 1EA
Meadows Primary School NG2 2HZ
Melbury Primary School NG8 4AU
Mellers Primary School NG7 3HJ
Merrivale Nursery School NG7 2JH
Middleton Primary and Nursery School NG8 1FG
Milford Primary School NG11 9BT
Mountford House School NG5 2DA
Nethergate School NG11 8HX
Nethergate School NG11 8HX
Nisai Learning Hub (Nottingham) NG5 9JN
Northgate Primary and Nursery School NG7 7GB
Nottingham Academy NG3 7EB
Nottingham College NG1 1NG
Nottingham Free School NG5 1EB
Nottingham Girls' Academy NG8 3LD
Nottingham Girls' High School GDST NG1 4JB
Nottingham High School NG7 4ED
Nottingham University Academy of Science and Technology NG7 2PL
Nottingham University Samworth Academy NG8 4HY
Oak Field School and Specialist Sports College NG8 3HW
Old Basford Primary and Nursery School NG6 0GF
Old Basford School NG6 0GF
Old Rectory NG8 4BJ
Our Lady & St Edward Primary & Nursery Catholic Voluntary Academy NG3 2LG
Our Lady and St Edward's Catholic Primary School NG3 2LG
Our Lady of Perpetual Succour Catholic Primary School NG6 9FN
Our Lady of Perpetual Succour Catholic Primary School NG6 9FN
Padstow School NG5 5GH
Portland Primary and Nursery School NG8 4HB
Portland Spencer Academy NG8 4HB
Radford Primary School NG7 3FL
Radford Primary School NG7 3FL
Rise Park Infant and Nursery School NG5 5EL
Rise Park Primary and Nursery School NG5 5EL
Riverside Primary School NG2 1FX
Riverside Primary School and Early Years Unit NG2 1FX
Robert Shaw Primary and Nursery School NG8 3PL
Robin Hood Infant and Nursery School NG5 5NA
Robin Hood Junior School NG5 5NA
Robin Hood Primary School NG5 5NA
Rosehill School NG3 2FE
Rosslyn Infant School NG8 5PN
Rosslyn Junior School NG8 5PN
Rosslyn Park Primary and Nursery School NG8 6DD
Rosslyn Park Primary and Nursery School NG8 6DD
Rowan Centre NG7 6FJ
Rufford Infant School NG6 8LE
Rufford Junior School NG6 8LF
Rufford Primary and Nursery School NG6 8LE
Rutland House School NG3 5AJ
Scotholme Primary and Nursery School NG7 6FJ
Seagrave Primary School NG8 6JZ
Seely Infant and Nursery School NG5 3AE
Seely Junior School NG5 3AE
Seely Primary School NG5 3AE
Shepherd School NG8 3BB
Snape Wood Primary and Nursery School NG6 7DS
Sneinton St Stephen's CofE Primary School NG2 4QB
Sneinton St Stephen's CofE Primary School NG2 4QB
South Wilford Endowed CofE Primary School NG11 7AL
Southglade Infant School NG5 5NE
Southglade Junior School NG5 5NE
Southglade Primary School NG5 5NE
Southwark Infant and Nursery School NG6 0DA
Southwark Primary School NG6 0BS
Southwark Primary School NG6 0DT
Southwold Primary School and Early Years' Centre NG8 1QD
Springfield Primary School NG6 8BL
St Ann's Well Academy NG3 3PQ
St Ann's Well Junior School NG3 3AG
St Ann's Well Nursery and Infant School NG3 3PQ
St Anns Well Primary School NG3 3PQ
St Augustine's Catholic Primary and Nursery School NG3 4JS
St Augustine's Catholic Primary and Nursery School, A Voluntary Academy NG3 4JS
St Joseph's School NG1 5AW
St Margaret Clitherow Catholic Primary School NG5 5RS
St Margaret Clitherow Catholic Primary School NG5 5RS
St Mary's Catholic Primary School NG7 6FL
St Mary's Catholic Primary School NG7 6FL
St Patrick's Catholic Primary and Nursery School NG11 7AB
St Patrick's Catholic Primary and Nursery School NG11 7AB
St Teresa's Catholic Primary School NG8 3EP
St Teresa's Catholic Primary School NG8 3EP
Stanstead Nursery and Primary School NG5 5BL
Stone Soup Academy NG1 1HN
Sutherland House School NG1 1DA
Sycamore Academy NG3 4QP
Sycamore Infant and Nursery School NG3 4QP
Sycamore Junior School NG3 4QP
Sycamore Primary School NG3 4QP
The Bluecoat Beechdale Academy NG8 3GP
The Bulwell Academy NG6 8HG
The Glapton Academy NG11 8EA
The King's Meadows School NG2 2LA
The Milford Academy NG11 9BT
The Mount Preparatory School NG3 4LA
The Nottingham Bluecoat School and Technology College NG8 5GY
The Nottingham Emmanuel School NG2 7YF
The Nottingham Emmanuel School NG2 7YF
The Nottingham Nursery School and Training Centre NG7 3AB
The Oakwood Academy NG5 9PJ
The People's College, Nottingham NG1 6AB
The River Leen School NG6 8AQ
The Trinity Catholic School NG8 3EZ
The Trinity Catholic School A Voluntary Academy NG8 3EZ
Thorneywood Education Base NG3 3AL
TLG - Nottingham NG7 2NR
Top Valley Academy NG5 9AZ
Top Valley School & Engineering College NG5 9AZ
Trent Bridge Primary and Nursery School NG2 2LA
Unity Learning Centre NG7 4ES
Unity Primary and Nursery School NG7 4ES
Walter Halls Primary and Early Years School NG3 5HS
Warren Primary Academy NG5 9PJ
Warren Primary School NG5 9PJ
Waverley House PNEU School NG7 4DX
Welbeck Primary School NG2 1NT
Westbury School NG8 3BT
Westglade Infant and Nursery School NG5 9BG
Westglade Junior School NG5 9BG
Westglade Primary School NG5 9BG
Wheelbase NG2 4PP
Whitegate Primary and Nursery School NG11 9JQ
Whitemoor Academy (Primary and Nursery) NG8 5FF
Whitemoor Primary and Nursery School NG8 5FF
Wilford Meadows Comprehensive School NG11 7AD
William Booth Primary and Nursery School NG2 4QF
William Crane School NG8 5PN
William Sharp School NG8 4HY
Windmill L.E.A.D. Academy NG2 4FZ
Windmill Primary & Nursery School NG2 4FZ
Woodlands School NG8 3EZ