Home

Find School

Tutors

Contact Us
Parents and Students School Information

All Schools, Academies and Colleges in Cumbria

Cumbria Council has 518 Schools, that vary between primary and secondary schools, academies and colleges. Use the scrollbar to browse through the 518 schools in the Cumbria area or alternatively search directly for the school here. School Holidays and Term Dates for Cumbria council can be found by visiting the official government website calendar page.

Schools in Cumbria Postcode
Abbotsmead Junior School LA13 9RP
Aldingham Parochial School LA12 0PE
All Hallows CofE Primary School
All Saints' CofE School CA13 9BH
Allithwaite CofE Primary School LA11 7RD
Allonby Primary School CA15 6QG
Alston Primary School CA9 3UF
Ambleside CofE Infant School LA22 9DH
Ambleside CofE Junior School LA22 9DH
Ambleside CofE Primary School LA22 9DH
Ambleside CofE Primary School LA22 9DH
Appleby Grammar School CA16 6XU
Appleby Grammar School CA16 6XU
Appleby Primary School CA16 6TX
Appletree School LA9 7QS
Arlecdon Primary School CA26 3XA
Armathwaite School CA4 9PW
Arnside National CofE School LA5 0DW
Arnside National CofE School LA5 0DW
Asby Endowed School CA16 6EX
Ash Lea Infant School
Ashfield Infant & Nursery School CA14 3JG
Ashfield Junior School CA14 4ES
Askam Village School LA16 7DA
Askham CofE School
Aspatria Richmond Hill School CA7 3BQ
Austin Friars CA3 9PB
Bampton Endowed School CA10 2RQ
Barrow Island Community Primary School LA14 2SJ
Barrow-In-Furness Sixth Form College
Barrow-in-Furness Sixth Form College LA13 9LE
Bassenthwaite Primary School CA12 4QH
Beacon Hill Community School CA7 3EZ
Beaconside CofE Junior School CA11 8HG
Beaconside CofE Primary School CA11 8EN
Beckermet CofE School CA21 2YD
Beckstone Primary School CA14 5PX
Beetham CofE Primary School LA7 7AS
Belah Primary School CA3 9JZ
Belle Vue Junior School CA2 7PT
Belle Vue Primary School CA2 7PT
Bewcastle School CA6 6PF
Bishop Goodwin CofE Nursery and Infant School CA2 4HG
Bishop Goodwin Memorial CofE Junior School CA2 4HG
Black Combe Junior School LA18 5DT
Blackford CofE Primary School CA6 4ES
Blencogo CofE Aided School
Blennerhasset School CA7 3RL
Bolton Primary School CA16 6AW
Boltons CofE School CA7 8PA
Bookwell Primary School CA22 2LT
Borrowdale CofE Primary School CA12 5XG
Bowness-on-Solway Primary School CA7 5AF
Braithwaite CofE Primary School CA12 5TD
Braithwaite CofE VA Primary School CA12 5TD
Bram Longstaffe Nursery School LA14 2RX
Brampton Infant School CA8 1UJ
Brampton Primary School CA8 1BZ
Bransty Primary School CA28 6EG
Bridekirk Dovenby CofE Primary School CA13 0PG
Brigham CofE First School CA12 4JP
Brisbane Park Infant School LA14 1NY
Brook Street Primary School CA1 2JB
Brookside School CA7 9HB
Brough Primary School CA17 4EW
Broughton CofE School LA20 6BJ
Broughton Moor Primary School CA15 7RZ
Broughton Primary School CA13 0YT
Broughton Primary School CA13 0YT
Brunswick Centre CA1 1PB
Brunswick School CA11 7LX
Burgh by Sands School CA5 6AP
Burlington CofE School LA17 7UH
Burton Morewood CofE Primary School LA6 1ND
Burton Morewood CofE Primary School LA6 1ND
Caldew Lea School CA2 7BE
Caldew School CA5 7NN
Caldew School CA5 7NN
Caldewgate Junior School
Calthwaite CofE School CA11 9QT
Cambian Whinfell School LA9 5EZ
Cambridge Primary School LA13 9RP
Captain Shaw's CofE School LA19 5TG
Carlisle College CA1 1HS
Cartmel CofE Primary School LA11 6PR
Cartmel Priory CofE School LA11 7SA
Cartmel Priory CofE School LA11 7SA
Casterton, Sedbergh Preparatory School LA6 2SG
Castle Carrock School CA8 9LU
Castle Carrock School CA8 9LU
Castle Park School LA9 6BE
Castle Park School LA9 6BE
Chapel Street Infants and Nursery School LA15 8RX
Cherry Tree Centre CA8 9BX
Chetwynde School LA13 0NY
Chetwynde School LA13 0NY
Church Walk CofE Primary School LA12 7EN
Cleator Moor Nursery School CA25 5LW
Clifton Primary School CA10 2EG
Cockermouth School CA13 9HF
Cockermouth School CA13 9HF
College House CA28 7RW
Coniston CofE Primary School LA21 8AL
Cotehill CofE School CA4 0EA
Croftlands Infant School LA12 9JU
Croftlands Junior School LA12 9JU
Crosby Ravensworth CofE School CA10 3JJ
Crosby-on-Eden CofE School CA6 4QN
Crosby-on-Eden CofE School CA6 4QN
Crosscanonby St John's CofE School CA15 6RX
Crosscrake CofE Primary School LA8 0LB
Crosthwaite CofE First School CA12 5PA
Crosthwaite CofE School LA8 8HT
Culgaith CofE School CA10 1QL
Cumbria College of Art and Design CA3 9AY
Cumbria Institute of the Arts CA3 9AY
Cummersdale School CA2 6BD
Cumwhinton School CA4 8DU
Dale Street Infant and Nursery School LA12 9BE
Dallam School LA7 7DD
Dallam School LA7 7DD
Dalton St Mary's CofE Primary School LA15 8QR
Dane Ghyll School LA14 4PG
Dean Barwick School LA11 6RS
Dean CofE School CA14 4TH
Dean Gibson Catholic Primary School LA9 5HB
Dearham Primary School CA15 7HR
Dearham Primary School CA15 7HR
Dendron CofE School LA12 0QW
Dent CofE Voluntary Aided Primary School LA10 5QJ
Derwent Vale Primary and Nursery School CA14 1WA
Distington Community School CA14 5TE
Distington Infant School CA14 5TE
Distington Junior School CA14 5UJ
Dowdales School LA15 8AH
Eaglesfield Paddle CofE Primary Academy CA13 0QY
Eaglesfield Paddle CofE VA Primary School CA13 0QY
Eden Grove School CA16 6AJ
Eden Park Academy CA1 1JZ
Eden School CA3 9AA
Ehenside Community School CA23 3EL
Ellenborough and Ewanrigg Infant School CA15 7NE
Ellenborough Nursery School CA15 7DX
Energy Coast UTC CA14 4JW
Ennerdale and Kinniside CofE Primary School CA23 3AR
Ewanrigg Junior School CA15 8HN
Fairfield Junior School CA13 0DX
Fairfield Primary School CA13 0DX
Fairfield Primary School CA13 0DX
Fell House School LA11 6AS
Fellside School LA9 4PH
Fellview Primary School CA7 8HF
Fir Ends Primary School CA6 6AY
Flimby Primary School CA15 8PJ
Flookburgh CofE Primary School LA11 7LE
Frizington Community Primary School CA26 3PF
Frizington Nursery School CA26 3PF
Furness Academy LA13 9BB
Furness College LA14 2PJ
Garth Infant School CA14 5LS
George Hastwell School LA14 3LW
George Hastwell School Special Academy LA14 3LW
George Romney Junior School LA15 8SE
Ghyllside Primary School LA9 4JB
Ghyllside Primary School LA9 4JB
Gillford Centre CA2 4JE
Gilsland CofE Primary School CA8 7AA
Gilsland CofE Primary School CA8 7AA
Goodly Dale Primary School LA23 2JX
Gosforth CofE School CA20 1AZ
Grange CofE Primary School LA11 7JF
Grasmere CofE Primary School LA22 9SJ
Grasslot Infant School CA15 8BT
Grayrigg CofE School LA8 9BU
Great Clifton Infant School CA14 1UH
Great Corby Primary School CA4 8NE
Great Corby Primary School CA4 8NE
Great Orton Primary School CA5 6NA
Greengate Infant School LA13 9BY
Greengate Junior School LA14 1BG
Greystoke School CA11 0TP
Greystone House School CA10 3DJ
Hallbankgate Village School CA8 2NJ
Harecroft Hall School CA20 1HS
Harrington Infant School CA14 5PT
Harrington Junior School CA14 5PX
Haverigg Primary School LA18 4HA
Hawkshead Esthwaite Primary School LA22 0NT
Hayton CofE Primary School CA8 9HR
Hensingham Community Primary School CA28 8QZ
Hensingham Infants' School CA28 8TH
Hensingham Junior School CA28 8QZ
Heron Hill Primary School LA9 7JH
Hesket-Newmarket School
Heversham St Peter's CofE Primary School LA7 7FG
Heversham St Peter's CofE Primary School LA7 7FG
High Hesket CofE School CA4 0HU
Hindpool Nursery School LA14 5TS
Hk Campbell School CA2 7EQ
Holm Cultram Abbey CofE School CA7 4RU
Holme Park School LA8 0AE
Holme Primary School LA6 1QA
Holme St Cuthbert School CA15 6QZ
Holy Family Catholic Primary School LA13 9LR
Hospital and Home Tuition Service (Cumbria) LA9 7BY
Houghton CofE School CA3 0PA
Hunter Hall School CA11 8UA
Hycemoor School
Inglewood Infant School CA1 3LX
Inglewood Junior School CA1 3QA
Ingwell School CA24 3JZ
Ireby CofE School CA7 1DS
Ireleth St Peter's CofE Primary School LA16 7EY
Irthington Village School CA6 4NJ
Ivegill CofE School CA4 0PA
James Rennie School CA3 0BU
Jericho Primary School CA28 6UX
John Ruskin School LA21 8EW
Kaber County Primary School
Kells Infant School CA28 9PQ
Kendal Centre LA9 7BY
Kendal College LA9 5AY
Kendal Nursery School LA9 4PH
Keswick School CA12 5QB
Keswick School CA12 5QB
Kingmoor Junior School CA3 0DU
Kingmoor Nursery and Infant School CA3 0ES
Kirby Moor School CA8 2AB
Kirkandrews On Eden School
Kirkbampton CofE School CA5 6HX
Kirkbie Kendal School LA9 7EQ
Kirkbie Kendal School LA9 7EQ
Kirkbride Primary School CA7 5JR
Kirkby Stephen Grammar School CA17 4HA
Kirkby Stephen Grammar School CA17 4HA
Kirkby Stephen Primary School CA17 4AE
Kirkby Thore School CA10 1UU
Kirkoswald CofE School CA10 1EN
Lakes College - West Cumbria CA14 4JN
Lamplugh CofE School CA26 3XU
Lanercost CofE Primary School CA8 2HL
Langdale CofE School LA22 9JE
Langwathby CofE Primary School CA10 1ND
Lazonby C of E Primary School CA10 1BL
Lazonby CofE School CA10 1BL
Lees Hill CofE School CA8 2BB
Leven Valley CofE Primary School LA12 8QF
Levens CofE School LA8 8PU
Lime House School CA5 7BX
Lindal and Marton Primary School LA12 0NB
Lindale CofE Primary School LA11 6LE
Lindeth College of Further Education LA23 3NH
Little Clifton Primary School CA14 1XT
Lochinvar School CA6 5UG
Long Marton School CA16 6BT
Longtown Infant School CA6 5UG
Longtown Junior School CA6 5UG
Longtown Primary School CA6 5UG
Longtown Primary School CA6 5UG
Lorton School CA13 9UL
Low Furness CofE Primary School LA12 0TA
Lowca Community School CA28 6QS
Lowick CofE School LA12 8EB
Lowick New School LA12 8EB
Lowther Endowed School CA10 2HT
Maryport C of E Junior School CA15 6JN
Maryport Infant School CA15 6JN
Maryport Nursery School CA15 6HR
Mayfield School CA28 8TU
Milburn School CA10 1TN
Millom Infant School LA18 4LP
Millom School LA18 5AB
Milnthorpe Primary School LA7 7QF
Monkwray Junior School CA28 9DT
Montreal CofE Infant School CA25 5LW
Montreal CofE Junior School CA25 5LW
Montreal CofE Primary School CA25 5LW
Moor Row Community Primary School CA24 3JW
Moresby Primary School CA28 8UX
Morland Area CofE Primary School CA10 3AT
Morton Park Infant School CA2 6QF
Morton Park Junior School CA2 6QH
Morton Park Primary School CA2 6QH
Nenthead Primary School CA9 3LS
Netherhall School CA15 6NT
Netherton Infant School CA15 7LT
Newbarns Primary & Nursery School LA13 9ET
Newbridge House PRU LA13 9HU
Newlaithes Infant School CA2 6DX
Newlaithes Junior School CA2 6DX
Newman Catholic School CA1 1NA
Newton Primary School LA13 0LT
Newton Rigg College CA11 0AH
Newtown Community Primary School CA2 7LW
Norman Street Primary School CA1 2BQ
North Cumbria Technology College CA1 3SL
North Lakes School CA11 8NU
North Walney Infant School LA14 3TN
North Walney Junior School LA14 3TN
North Walney Primary, Nursery & Pre- School LA14 3TN
Northside Primary School CA14 1BD
Old Hutton CofE School LA8 0NQ
Orgill Infant School CA22 2QL
Orgill Junior School CA22 2HH
Orgill Primary School CA22 2HH
Ormsgill Infant School LA14 4AR
Ormsgill Junior School LA14 4AR
Ormsgill Nursery and Primary School LA14 4AR
Orton CofE School CA10 3RG
Oughterside Primary School CA7 2PY
Oulton CofE Primary School CA7 0NP
Our Lady and St Patrick's, Catholic Primary CA15 8HN
Our Lady of the Rosary Catholic Primary School LA15 8LB
Oversands School LA11 6SD
Parkside GGI Academy LA13 9BY
Parkview Nursery School LA18 4JE
Parkview School LA13 9AY
Patterdale CofE School CA11 0NL
Pennine Way Infant School CA1 3SH
Pennine Way Junior School CA1 3RQ
Pennine Way Primary School CA1 3SN
Pennington CofE School LA12 0RR
Penny Bridge CofE School LA12 7RQ
Penny Bridge CofE School LA12 7RQ
Penruddock Primary School CA11 0QU
Petteril Bank School CA1 3BX
Plumbland CofE School CA7 2DQ
Plumpton School CA11 9PA
Portland School CA14 2UY
Priory Grove Infant School LA13 9NP
Progress Schools Ltd CA1 1EJ
Queen Elizabeth Grammar School CA11 7EG
Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Penrith CA11 7EG
Queen Elizabeth School LA6 2HJ
Queen Elizabeth School LA6 2HJ
Ramsden Infant School LA14 1AN
Raughton Head CofE School CA5 7DD
Ravenstonedale Endowed School CA17 4NQ
Renwick County Primary School
Richard Brunskill School LA14 3LW
Richard Rose Central Academy CA1 1LY
Richard Rose Morton Academy CA2 6LB
Riverside School LA7 7DN
Roa Island School LA13 0QL
Robert Ferguson Infant School CA2 5LA
Robert Ferguson Junior School CA2 5LA
Robert Ferguson Primary School CA2 5LA
Rockcliffe CofE School CA6 4AA
Roose School LA13 0HF
Rosley CofE School CA7 8AU
Round Hills School LA9 6BE
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School LA14 2BA
Samuel King's School CA9 3QU
Sandgate School LA9 6JG
Sandside Lodge School LA12 9EF
Satterthwaite and Rusland CofE School LA12 8LL
Scotby CofE Primary School CA4 8AT
Seascale Primary School CA20 1LZ
Seaton Academy CA14 1NP
Seaton Infant School CA14 1NP
Seaton St. Paul's CofE Junior School CA14 1HA
Sedbergh Junior School LA10 5RX
Sedbergh Primary School LA10 5AL
Sedbergh School LA10 5RY
Selside Endowed CofE Primary School LA8 9LB
Settlebeck High School LA10 5AL
Settlebeck High School LA10 5AL
Shankhill CofE Primary School CA6 6JA
Shap Endowed CofE Primary School CA10 3NL
Silloth Primary School CA7 4DR
Sir John Barrow School LA12 0BD
Skelton School CA11 9SE
Solway Community Technology College CA7 4DD
South Cumbria Network
South Newbarns Infant School LA13 9DZ
South Newbarns Junior School LA13 9ET
South Walney Infant and Nursery School LA14 3BZ
South Walney Junior School LA14 3BG
Southfield Technology College CA14 5BH
St Aidan's County High School Specialist Sports College CA1 1LY
St Bede's Catholic Primary School CA2 7DS
St Bees School CA27 0DS
St Bees Village Primary School CA27 0AA
St Bega's CofE Primary School CA19 1TW
St Begh's Catholic Junior School CA28 7TE
St Benedict's Catholic High School CA28 8UG
St Bernard's Catholic High School LA13 9LE
St Bernard's Catholic High School LA13 9LE
St Bridget's Catholic Primary School CA22 2BD
St Bridget's CofE School CA13 0TU
St Bridget's CofE School CA28 6NY
St Catherine's Catholic Primary School CA11 9EL
St Columba's Catholic Primary School LA14 3AD
St Cuthbert's Catholic Community School CA1 2UE
St Cuthbert's Catholic Primary School CA7 9HZ
St Cuthbert's Catholic Primary School LA23 2DD
St Cuthbert's CofE School CA11 9NA
St George's CofE School LA14 2JN
St Gregory and St Patrick's Catholic Infant School CA28 8AJ
St Gregory's Catholic Primary School CA14 3PD
St Herbert's CofE (VA) Primary and Nursery School CA12 4HZ
St James' Catholic Primary School LA18 4AS
St James' CofE Infant School CA28 7PZ
St James' CofE Junior School CA28 7HG
St James' CofE Junior School LA14 1NY
St John's CofE First School CA12 5AD
St Joseph's Catholic High School, Business and Enterprise College CA14 3EE
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School CA13 0DG
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School CA26 3PX
St Kentigern's CofE Infant and Nursery School CA12 4HZ
St Margaret Mary Catholic Primary School CA2 4JD
St Mark's CofE Primary School LA9 7QH
St Martin & St Mary Church of England Primary School LA23 2DD
St Mary's Catholic Primary School CA14 5LN
St Mary's Catholic Primary School CA28 9PG
St Mary's Catholic Primary School LA12 0EA
St Mary's CofE Nursery and Infant School LA23 2DD
St Mary's CofE Primary School LA6 2DN
St Matthew's CofE School CA7 3NT
St Michael's CofE Primary School CA5 7LN
St Michael's CofE Primary School CA7 2HN
St Michael's Nursery and Infant School CA14 2UY
St Monica's Preparatory School CA3 9PL
St Oswald's CofE Primary School LA9 6QR
St Patrick's Catholic Infant School CA25 5HR
St Patrick's Catholic Junior School CA25 5DG
St Patrick's Catholic Primary School CA14 2DW
St Patrick's Catholic Primary School CA25 5DG
St Patrick's CofE School LA8 0HH
St Paul's CofE Junior School LA14 4HF
St Pius X Catholic Primary School LA14 4AA
St Thomas's CofE Primary School LA9 5PP
St Ursula's Convent High School CA7 9HL
Stainburn School and Science College CA14 4EB
Stainmore School CA17 4EU
Stainton CofE Primary School CA11 0ET
Stanwix Primary School CA3 9DW
Stanwix School CA3 9DW
Staveley CofE School LA8 9PH
Stoneraise School CA5 7AT
Storth CofE School LA7 7JA
Stramongate Primary School LA9 4BT
Stramongate Primary School LA9 4BT
Tebay Community Primary School CA10 3XB
Tebay Primary School CA10 3XB
Temple Sowerby CofE Primary School CA10 1RZ
The Alfred Barrow School LA14 2LB
The Arrow Project CA11 9NP
The Bishop Harvey Goodwin School (Church of England Voluntary Aided) CA2 4HG
The Lakes School LA23 1HW
The Morton School CA2 6LB
The Nelson Thomlinson School CA7 9PX
The Queen Katherine School LA9 6PJ
The Queen Katherine School LA9 6PJ
The Whitehaven Academy CA28 8TY
Thomlinson Junior School CA7 9PG
Thorncliffe School - A Specialist Sports College LA14 5QP
Thornhill Primary School CA22 2SJ
Threlkeld CofE Primary School CA12 4RX
Thursby Primary School CA5 6PN
Thwaites School LA18 5HP
Trinity CofE School CA12 4HZ
Trinity School CA1 1JB
Trinity School CA1 1JB
Uldale CofE School
Ullswater Community College CA11 8NG
Ulpha CofE School LA20 6DT
Ulverston Victoria High School LA12 0EB
Underley Garden School LA6 2DZ
Underley Hall School LA6 2HE
University of Cumbria CA3 8TB
Upperby Infant School CA2 4JT
Upperby Junior School CA2 4JT
Upperby Primary School CA2 4JT
Upton Primary School
Urswick Grammar CofE Primary School LA12 0PN
Valley Infant School and Nursery CA28 8DA
Valley Junior School CA28 8BD
Valley Primary School and Nursery CA28 8DA
Vicarage Park CofE Primary School LA9 5BP
Vickerstown School LA14 3XY
Victoria Academy LA14 5NE
Victoria Infant and Nursery School LA14 5QN
Victoria Infant School CA14 3XB
Victoria Junior School CA14 2RE
Victoria Junior School LA14 5NE
Waberthwaite CofE School LA19 5YJ
Walney School LA14 3JT
Walney School LA14 3JT
Warcop CofE Primary School CA16 6NX
Warwick Bridge Primary School CA4 8RE
Warwicksland County Primary School
Wellspring Christian School CA4 0EA
Welton School CA5 7HE
West Cumbria Learning Centre CA14 4PJ
West Lakes Academy CA22 2DQ
Westfield Infant School CA14 5BD
Westfield Junior School CA14 5BD
Westfield Nursery and Primary School CA14 5BD
Whitehaven School CA28 8TY
Wiggonby CofE School CA7 0JR
Wigton Infant School CA7 9JR
William Howard School CA8 1AR
William Howard School CA8 1AR
Windermere CofE Junior School LA23 2DD
Windermere School & Windermere Preparatory School LA23 1NW
Wings School UB7 0AE
Workington Academy CA14 4EB
Workington Sixth Form Centre CA14 3SE
Wreay CofE Primary School CA4 0RL
Wyndham School CA22 2DQ
Yanwath Primary School CA10 2LA
Yanwath Primary School CA10 2LA
Yarlside Academy LA13 0LH
Yarlside Primary School LA13 0LH
Yewdale School CA2 7SD
Yewdale School CA2 7SD
York School CA2 4JE