Home

Find School

Tutors

Contact Us
Parents and Students School Information

All Schools, Academies and Colleges in Barnet

Barnet Council has 250 Schools, that vary between primary and secondary schools, academies and colleges. Use the scrollbar to browse through the 250 schools in the Barnet area or alternatively search directly for the school here. School Holidays and Term Dates for Barnet council can be found by visiting the official government website calendar page.

Schools in Barnet Postcode
Akiva School N3 2SY
Akiva School At Levy House N3 2SY
All Saints' CofE Primary School N20 N20 9EZ
All Saints' CofE Primary School NW2 NW2 2TH
Alma Primary N20 0LP
Ambitious College N15 4RU
Annemount School N2 0QN
Ashmole Academy N14 5RJ
Ashmole Primary School N14 5RU
Ashmole School N14 5RJ
Ayesha Community School NW4 3ES
Barnet and Southgate College EN5 4AZ
Barnet Hill Junior Mixed Infant and Nursery School EN5 2EQ
Barnet Special Tuition Service N12 9RU
Barnfield Primary School HA8 0DA
Beis Hamedrash Elyon NW11 9BY
Beis Medrash Elyon NW9 7DH
Beis Soroh Schneirer NW9 6AX
Beis Yaakov Primary School NW9 6NQ
Beis Yaakov Primary School NW9 6NQ
Beit Shvidler Primary School HA8 8NX
Bell Lane Primary School NW4 2AS
Beth Jacob Grammar School for Girls NW4 2AT
Bishop Douglass School Finchley N2 0SQ
Bishop Douglass School Finchley N2 0SQ
Blessed Dominic Catholic Primary School NW9 5FN
Brampton College NW4 4DQ
Broadfields Infant School HA8 8RH
Broadfields Junior School HA8 8TN
Broadfields Primary School HA8 8JP
Broadfields Primary School HA8 8JP
Brookhill Nursery School EN4 8SD
Brookland Infant and Nursery School NW11 6EJ
Brookland Junior School NW11 6EJ
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery School N14 5DU
Chalgrove Primary School N3 3PL
Childs Hill School NW2 1SL
Christ Church CofE Secondary School N12 9HB
Christ Church Primary School EN5 4NS
Christ's College Finchley N2 0SE
Christ's College Finchley N2 0SE
Church Farm School EN4 8XE
Church Hill School EN4 8NN
Claremont Primary School NW2 1AB
Claremont Primary School NW2 1AB
Clitterhouse Infant School NW2 1AB
Clitterhouse Junior School NW2 1AB
Colindale Primary School NW9 6DT
Coppetts Wood Primary School N10 1JS
Copthall School NW7 2EP
Copthall School NW7 2EP
Courtland School NW7 3BG
Cromer Road Primary School EN5 5HT
Danegrove Primary School EN4 8UD
Deansbrook Infant School NW7 3ED
Deansbrook Junior School NW7 3ED
Deansbrook Junior School NW7 3ED
Discovery Bay PRU With Hospital, Home and Outreach Teaching Team N11 1NP
Dollis Infant School NW7 2BU
Dollis Junior School NW7 2BU
Dwight School London N11 3LX
East Barnet School EN4 8PU
East Barnet School EN4 8PU
Edgware Hasmonean Preparatory School
Edgware Jewish Girls - Beis Chinuch HA8 8NP
Edgware Jewish Primary School EN5 2EQ
Edgware Junior School HA8 9AB
Edgware Primary School HA8 9AB
Ellern Mede School NW7 4HX
Etz Chaim Jewish Primary School NW7 4SL
Fairway Primary School and Children's Centre NW7 3HS
Finches School N3 2SY
Finchley and Acton Yochien School N3 1UE
Finchley Catholic High School N12 8TA
Finchley Manorhill School N12 0QG
Focus School - Barnet Campus N20 9EQ
Foulds School EN5 4NR
Friern Barnet Grammar School N11 3DR
Friern Barnet School N11 3LS
Frith Manor Primary School N12 7BN
Garden Suburb Infant School NW11 6XU
Garden Suburb Junior School NW11 6XU
Goldbeaters Primary School HA8 0HA
Golders Hill School NW11 7NT
Goodwyn School NW7 4DB
Grahame Park Infant School NW9 5FN
Grahame Park Junior School NW9 5FN
Grasvenor Avenue Infant School EN5 2BY
Grasvenor Avenue Infant School EN5 2BY
Hampden Way Nursery School N14 5DJ
Hasmonean High School NW4 1NA
Hasmonean High School NW4 1NA
Hasmonean Preparatory School NW4 2PD
Hasmonean Primary School NW4 2PD
Hendon College NW9 5RA
Hendon Preparatory School NW4 1TD
Hendon School NW4 2HP
Hendon School NW4 2HP
Holland House School HA8 8TP
Hollickwood Primary School N10 2NL
Holly Park Primary School N11 3HG
Holmewood Preparatory School
Holy Trinity CofE Primary School N2 8GA
Hyde Junior School NW9 6LE
Independent Jewish Day School NW4 2AH
Independent Jewish Day School
Independent Jewish Day School NW4 2AH
Islamia Girls' School
JCoSS EN4 9GE
Kerem School N2 0RE
Kisharon College NW4 1TP
Kisharon School NW11 7HB
Limespring School N2 9PJ
Littlegrove Junior Mixed and Infant School EN4 8HY
Livingstone Primary and Nursery School EN4 9BU
London Academy HA8 8DE
Lyonsdown School EN5 1SA
Manorside Primary School N3 2AB
Mapledown School NW2 1TR
Mapledown School NW2 1TR
Martin Infant School N2 9JP
Martin Junior School N2 9JP
Martin Primary School N2 9JP
Mathilda Marks-Kennedy Jewish Primary School NW7 3RT
Menorah Foundation School NW2 1RP
Menorah Foundation School HA8 0QS
Menorah Grammar School HA8 0QS
Menorah High School for Girls NW2 7BZ
Menorah Primary School NW11 9SP
Mill Hill County High School NW7 4LL
Mill Hill County High School NW7 4LL
Mill Hill Pre-Preparatory School NW7 1QR
Mill Hill School NW7 1QS
Mill Hill School Foundation NW7 1QS
Millbrook Park Primary School NW7 1JF
Monken Hadley CofE Primary School EN4 0NJ
Monkfrith Primary School N14 5NG
Morasha Jewish Primary School N12 8PE
Moss Hall Infant School N12 8PE
Moss Hall Junior School N3 1NR
Moss Hall Nursery School N3 1NR
Nancy Reuben Primary School NW4 1DJ
North London Grammar School NW9 6HB
Northgate School HA8 0AD
Northside Primary School N12 8JP
Northway School NW7 3HS
Oak Lodge School N2 0QY
Oakland Infant School EN4 8TN
Oakleigh School N20 0DH
Oakleigh School & Acorn Assessment Centre N20 0DH
Ohel Torah NW11 9QA
Osidge Primary School N14 5HD
Our Lady of Lourdes RC School N12 0JP
Pardes House Grammar School N3 1SA
Pardes House Primary School N3 1SA
Pardes House Primary School N3 1SA
Parkfield Primary School NW4 3UB
Parkfield Primary School NW4 3PJ
Partingdale School NW7 1PS
Pavilion Study Centre N20 9DX
Peninim NW4 2NL
Queen Elizabeth's Girls' School EN5 5RR
Queen Elizabeth's Girls' School EN5 5RR
Queen Elizabeth's School, Barnet EN5 4DQ
Queen Elizabeth's School, Barnet EN5 4DQ
Queenswell Infant & Nursery School N20 0NQ
Queenswell Junior School N20 0NQ
Rimon Jewish Primary School NW11 8AE
Rosh Pinah Primary School HA8 8TE
Royal School NW3 5UD
Sacks Morasha Jewish Primary School N12 9DX
Sacred Heart Roman Catholic Primary School N20 9JU
St Agnes RC School NW2 1RG
St Alban's Preparatory School
St Andrew the Apostle Greek Orthodox School N11 1NP
St Andrew's CofE Voluntary Aided Primary School, Totteridge N20 8NX
St Anthony's School for Girls NW11 7SX
St Antony's School
St Catherine's RC School EN5 2ED
St James' Catholic High School NW9 5PE
St John's CofE Infant School NW4 3SL
St John's CofE Junior Mixed and Infant School N11 3LB
St John's CofE Primary School N20 0PL
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School NW4 4TY
St Joseph's RC Infant School NW4 4TY
St Margaret's Nursery School EN4 9NT
St Martha's Junior School EN5 4HY
St Martha's School EN4 0NJ
St Martin's School NW7 3RG
St Mary's and St John's CofE School NW4 4QR
St Mary's CofE High School NW4 1AB
St Mary's CofE Junior School NW4 3SL
St Mary's CofE Primary School N3 1BT
St Mary's CofE Primary School, East Barnet EN4 8SR
St Michael's Catholic Grammar School N12 7NJ
St Paul's CofE Primary School N11 N11 1NQ
St Paul's CofE Primary School NW7 NW7 1QU
St Theresa's Catholic Primary School N3 2TD
St Vincent's Catholic Primary School NW7 1EJ
Summerside Primary School N12 0QU
Sunnyfields Primary School NW4 4JH
Susi Earnshaw Theatre School EN5 5SJ
Swaylands School TN11 8AU
Talmud Torah Tiferes Shlomoh NW11 9TB
Tashbar of Edgware HA8 8JL
The Albany College NW4 2TL
The Annunciation Catholic Infant School HA8 0HQ
The Annunciation RC Junior School HA8 9HQ
The Archer Academy N2 8GA
The Compton School N12 0QG
The Compton School N12 0QG
The Edgware School HA8 8BT
The Henrietta Barnett School NW11 7BN
The Henrietta Barnett School NW11 7BN
The Holmewood School London N12 8SH
The Hyde Infants' School NW9 6LE
The Hyde School NW9 7EY
The Hyde School NW9 7EY
The King Alfred School NW11 7HY
The Mount School NW7 2RX
The Northgate School HA8 0AD
The Orion Primary School NW7 2AL
The Pardes House and Beis Yaakov Primary School NW9 6NQ
The Park PRU HA8 0DA
The Ravenscroft School A Technology College N20 8AZ
The Totteridge Academy N20 8AZ
Tiferes High School NW4 2TA
Torah Temimah Primary School NW2 6RJ
Torah Vodaas NW9 7AL
Trent CofE Primary School EN4 9JH
Tudor Primary School N3 2AG
Underhill Junior School EN5 2LZ
Underhill School EN5 2LZ
Unity Girls High School NW9 7DY
Watling Park school HA8 9YA
Wellgrove School N20 9EQ
Wentworth Tutorial College NW11 9LH
Wessex Gardens Infant School NW11 9RR
Wessex Gardens Junior School NW11 9RR
Wessex Gardens Primary School NW11 9RR
Whitefield School NW2 1TR
Whitefield School NW2 1TR
Whitings Hill Primary School EN5 2QY
Woodcroft Infant School HA8 0QF
Woodcroft Junior School HA8 0QF
Woodcroft Primary School HA8 0QF
Woodhouse College N12 9EY
Woodhouse Sixth Form College
Woodridge Primary School N12 7HE
Wren Academy N12 9HB